Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

ramitan.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
MindTake Research GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Imonomy
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Epsilon
Solocal
GP One GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Inskin Media LTD
Kubient Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Triple13 Ltd
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Opinary GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Yieldlab AG
Outbrain UK Ltd
Converge-Digital
Oracle Data Cloud
RevX
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
NEURAL.ONE
Criteo SA
Adtube AS
Pelmorex Corp.
Ketchup Adv Spa
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Rezonence Limited
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adpone SL
Impact+
N Technologies Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
eBay Inc
Cluep LLC
MISSENA
Pubfinity LLC
AudienceProject Aps
Adverticum cPlc.
Neodata Group srl
INNITY
Alliance Gravity Data Media
WebAds B.V
GeoProve
InMobi Pte Ltd
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
One Planet Only
United Internet Media GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Octaive Ltd.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Online Solution
Truvid Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
Knorex
BILENDI SA
Radio Net Media Limited
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
respondi AG
Amnet GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Click Tech Limited
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Converto AG
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
AWIN AG
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
YOC AG
Arcspire Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Widespace AB
Sojern, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
AdDefend GmbH
Norstat AS
Gamoshi Ltd
Media Square
Platform161 B.V.
Bannerflow AB
LEESTEN INC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
adhood.com
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
The Reach Group GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Extreme Reach, Inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Maximus Live LLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
NEORY GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Moloco, Inc.
Advisible AB
Brid Video DOO
ADman Interactive SLU
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Adkernel LLC
travel audience GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Permutive Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Objective Partners BV
ADRENALEAD
IPONWEB GmbH
SYNC
Mediavine, Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
Content Ignite
BusinessClick
DNA-I.COM
Evolution Technologies Inc.
ETARGET SE
SpearAd GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Fusio by S4M
Pixalate, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Disqus
Index Exchange, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Digital East GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Deutsche Post AG
Digiseg ApS
Frameplay Corporation
UberMedia, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Readpeak Oy
Arkeero
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Smartology Limited
Golden Bees
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Jampp LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
Mars Media Group
Videobyte Inc
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Tapad, Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
GfK SE
Pressboard Media Inc
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Adsolutions BV
CAKE Software, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Telaria SAS
Placense Ltd
ADUX
Factor Eleven GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
BeOp
Strossle International AB
Sparklit Networks Inc
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Shopalyst Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
adality GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Fyber
Bidstack Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
PROXISTORE
Inspired Mobile Limited
ScaleMonk Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Mediascore mbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
DynAdmic
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Admedo Technology Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL
ID5 Technology SAS
Audience Solutions S.A.
Zeta Global
Adverty AB (publ)
OpenX
Amobee Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Notify
Between Exchange
Pinpoll GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Browsi
Baidu USA
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Teads
Signal Digital Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Addrelevance
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adloox SA
emetriq GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Automattic Ads
Next Media SRL
diva-e products
Experian Limited
Blis Media Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
The Procter & Gamble Company
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Acxiom
Paypersale.ru
Opti Digital SAS
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Exactag GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Pulse Innovations Limited
Aptivio Inc
LifeStreet Corporation
TabMo SAS
GeoEdge
Teroa S.A.
NOW GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Nielsen LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Insticator, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Bombora Inc.
Optomaton UG
Sublime
plista GmbH
Improve Digital BV
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Impactify
Underdog Media LLC
Flashtalking, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Playrcart Limited
Commanders Act
VRTCAL Markets Inc
VECTAURY
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Mintegral international limited
JS Web Production
Dugout Ltd
GroupM UK Limited
Collective Europe Ltd.
Clipr
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Sonic Odeeo ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Captify Technologies Limited
twiago GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Crowdy News Ltd
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
BRICKS
Sharethrough, Inc
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Trinity Audio
GADSME
Admo.tv (Clickon)
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Eulerian Technologies
Aniview LTD
Rapid Performance GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Adssets AB
GlobalWebIndex
Goldbach Group AG
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
YieldLift LLC
Nativo, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Telaria, Inc
KUPONA GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Duration Media, LLC.
AirGrid LTD
Teemo SA
digitalAudience
AdView
Blingby LLC
MEDIAMETRIE
Ad Alliance GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Sirdata Cookieless
Smadex SL
ADYOULIKE SA
belboon GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
ViewPay
Blue
MyTraffic
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
ARKHEUS
Unruly Group LLC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
TV SQUARED LIMITED
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
INVIBES GROUP
RevJet
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Sirdata
Ermes
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Adikteev
Seenthis AB
AddApptr GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Keymantics
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Cavai AS & UK
iPROM
VGI CTV, Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
Meetrics GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
adQuery
Tangoo Srl
Netpoint Media GmbH
Smart Adserver
Publicis Media GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
ADWAYS SAS
Skimbit Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
ZEDO Inc.
vitrado GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Smartclip Hispania SL
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Quantcast International Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
Permodo GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Powerspace
BIDSWITCH GmbH
AntVoice
Consumable, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
NextRoll, Inc.
1Agency
Habu
Passendo Aps
HUAWEI Ads
jsdelivr.com
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Dentsu London Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Weborama
Kayzen
Localsensor B.V.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ADventori SAS
Scene Stealer Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Apester Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
Audienzz AG
Publica LLC
video intelligence AG
Ogury Ltd.
PRECISO SRL
Mindlytix SAS
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Digital Squad
Spoods GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
admetrics GmbH
33Across
MGID Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
NEXD
Adhese
OnAudience Ltd
uppr GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Squared SAS
Fiducia DLT Limited
Silverbullet Data Services Group
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Discover-Tech ltd
: Tappx
Adxperience SAS
Gemius SA
SITU8ED SA
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
BidMachine Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
TripleLift, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Fido S.r.l
Livewrapped AB
Solution coupons
AerServ LLC
Axonix LTD
Epom Ltd.
Effiliation / Effinity
adbility media GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Nexx360
Bucksense Inc
Footballco Media Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
BLIINK SAS
ADITION technologies AG
Roku Advertising Services
Sonobi, Inc
Comcast International France SAS
Terminus Software Inc.
ADSOCY
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Vibrant Media Limited
Comscore B.V.
SunMedia
Upwave Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Vidstart LTD
ARMIS SAS
On Device Research Limited
Liveintent Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Sportradar AG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Goodeed
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AdQuiver Media SL
adWMG
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Adform
MiQ
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
A.Mob
Jetpack Digital LLC
Kwanko
Kiosked Ltd
BritePool Inc
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Allegro.pl
Mediaforce LTD
Seeding Alliance GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
numberly
SheMedia, LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
NeuStar, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
OpenWeb LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Resolution Media München GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
ADSTOURS SAS
AdSpirit GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Amazon Advertising
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Google Advertising Products
TargetVideo GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
BEINTOO SPA
Konodrac S.L.
SmartFrame Technologies
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Audiencerate LTD
OneTag Limited
Kairos Fire
AUDIOMOB LTD
Somplo Ltd
1plusX AG
zeotap GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
White Ops, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Ingenious Technologies AG
M32 Connect Inc
Welect GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Xandr, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
LeadsRx, Inc.
Jellyfish France
GumGum, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Realytics
McCann Discipline LTD
ad6media
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Avantis Video Ltd
iProspect GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Adlane LTD
Madington
Kairion GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Persona.ly
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
IP Deutschland GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Dynata LLC
StackAdapt
Brave People Ltd.
Demandbase, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Cint AB
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
CIBLECLIC
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Wizaly
Nubo LTD
Remixd Media, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Mobsuccess
Timehop, Inc.
ONEcount
LiveRamp, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
SpotX, Inc
Mobile Professionals BV
Smart Traffik
YouGov
Traffective GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Showheroes SE
remerge GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Wagawin GmbH
Ensighten
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Skoiy
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Adnami Aps
advanced store GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
agof studies
digidip GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
dataXtrade GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Exit Bee Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Beaconspark Ltd
Mars Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Audience Network
Pure Local Media GmbH
TX Group AG
glomex GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
EMX Digital LLC
B2B Media Group EMEA
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
I.R.V. D.O.O.
adsquare GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
SoundCast
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Yieldlove GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Mediakeys Platform
Monet Engine Inc
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Clinch Labs LTD
mainADV Srl
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
appTV Ltd.
Samsung Ads
UniCredit S.p.A.
Viralize SRL
TAPTAP Digital SL
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Samba TV Inc.
Piano Software Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
3Q nexx GmbH
Dianomi ltd
Smaato, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Sift Media, Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Cuebiq
Realeyes OU
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Emerse Sverige AB
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Skaze
Lotame Solutions, inc
Noster Finance S.L.
NoBid, Inc.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
INIS sp. zo.o.
The ADEX GmbH
GRAPHINIUM
Good-Loop Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
Axiom Media Connect
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Gamned
Pexi B.V.
Adnuntius AS
Media16 ltd
Semasio GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Samba TV UK Limited
BSmartData GmbH
The Trade Desk
MNTN
SINGLESPOT SAS
Snapupp Technologies SL
Bannernow, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Velocity Made Good LLC
Zemanta, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
IVO Media Ltd
AAX LLC
Fandom, Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Prebid.org
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
AuDigent
BidBerry SRL
GeistM Technologies LTD
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Reveal Mobile Inc
Spotad
Kameleoon SAS
Threedium
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Reach Media GmbH
Arrivalist Co
LoopMe Limited
Delta Projects AB
Unruly Group Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
Spotible
Taboola Europe Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/ramitan.com/annualRequestSummary regarding ramitan.com



Email:
[email protected]